Esperance Tennis Club report

Photo: Jesinta Burton.
Photo: Jesinta Burton.

Round 4 of Esperance Tennis Club Junior Pennants: 

Competitions are held every Saturday from 8.30am, with social doubles tennis on Friday evening’s from 6.30pm.

For more information, visit the Esperance Tennis Club website via www.esperancetennisclub.com.au or 

ROUND 4 RESULTS:

A GRADE

Singles

Mieka Watkins V Montannah Miller 5/2

Ben Riggs V Mason Cowcher 7/0

Jemma Towers V Lachie Roberts 5/1

Isabelle Cox V Alice Reichstein 3/1

Charis LeeSteere V Josh Stannard

Max Chapman V Eadie Barrett 8/0

Ben Haclin V Amy Towers 8/0

Stella Wildberger V Regan Mott 6/1

Ollie Wandel v Hugo Luxton 2/5

William Wildberger V Oscar Jeitz 5/2

Toby Jones V Alec Watkins 7/0

Jorja Montgomerie V Stella Wandel 8/1

Kacie Goodman V Hayden Ryan 4/3

Dane Kuss V Zoe McCrea 6/1

Sean Lawrence V Maggie Wandel 2/3

Riley Simson V Zara Riggs  3/2

Ben LeeSteere V Sam Matthews  5/4

Mieka Watkins V David Nicholas 4/3

Jemma Towers V Isabelle Cox 5/2

Alice Reichstein V Mason Cowcher 3/3

Jamie Chapman V Lachie Roberts 4/3

Josh Stannard V Montana Miller 4/2

Max Chapman V William Wildberger 2/6

Ben Haclin V Toby Jones 7/2

Stella Wildberger V Ollie Wandel 6/3

Hugo Luxton V Amy Towers 8/2

Oscar Jeitz V Regan Mott 3/5

Alec Watkins V Eadie Barrett 4/3

Jorja Montgomerie V Riley Simson 7/1

Kacie Goodman V Ben LeeSteere 3/5

Dane Kuss V Sean Lawrence 2/5 

Maggie Wandel V Hayden Ryan 2/6

Zara Riggs v Zoe McCrea 6/2

Sam Matthew V Stella Wandel 5/3

Dane Kuss V Sean Lawrance 2/5

A GRADE 

Doubles

Max Chapman & Hugo Luxton V William Wildberger & Amy Towers 2/6

Ben Haclin & Oscar Jeitz V Toby Jones & Regan Mott 5/4

Stella Wildberger & Alec Watkins V Ollie Wandel & Eddie Barrett 6/2

Jorja Montgomerie & Maggie Wandel V Riley Simson & Hayden Ryan 2/4

Kacie Goodman & Zara Riggs v Ben LeeSteere & Zoe mc Crea 5/2

Sam Matthews & Dane Kiss V Sean Lawrance & Stella Wandel 5/4

Mieka Watkins & Alice Reichstein V David Nicholas & Mason Cowcher 0/4

B GRADE 

Singles

Luke Mortimer V Emily Lawrance 1/4

Amy McCrea V Chelsea Dutton 0/4

Tess Jones V Aime Kirchner 4/1

Alice Fowler V Bridie Wandel 3/1

Sarah Lawrence V Coen Fels 0/4

Will Kirchner V Bronagh Fowler 5/0

Meg Towers V Will Locke  0/4

Charlie Tabinor V Jake Kirchner 0/5

B GRADE

Doubles

Alice Fowler & Meg Towers V Bridie Wandel & Will Locke 3/1

Sarah Locke & Liam Dutton V Coen Fels & Olivia Matthews 0/4

Will Kirchner & Charlie Tabinor V Bronagh Fowler & Jake Kirchner 1/4

Luke Mortimer & Meg Towers V Emily Lawrence & Will Locke 2/2

Amy Mc Crea & Liam Dutton V Chelsea Dutton & Olivia Matthews 3/0

Tess Jones & Charlie Tabinor V Aime Kirchner & Jake Kirchner 4/1

Luke Mortimer & Alice Fowler V Emily Lawrence & Bridie Wandel 4/2

Amy MC Crea & Sarah Locke V Chelsea Dutton & Coen Fels 1/2

Tess Jones & Will Kirchner V Aime Kirchner & Bronagh Fowler 4/1